8401 S Sangamon Street Chicago, IL 60620
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Real People Realty

  8401 S Sangamon Street Chicago, IL 60620

Sold on 05/16/2024
$185,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
05/16/2024
Taxes
$2,413(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1905
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2024
Price Changed
$170,000
-15%
-$29,900
Feb 29, 2024
Price Changed
$199,900
-7%
-$15,100
Jan 29, 2024
Listed
$215,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 04:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.